Learn More About the Current Driver of the Dream Ride!
Name:
Brandon Overton
(Heath Lawson Photography)

Date of Birth: April 13, 1991

Hometown: Evans, Georgia

Nickname: "Big Sexy"

Marital Status: Single

Family: Heather Curry (girlfriend)

Hobbies: Racing & More Racing

Years Racing: Since 1997

Favorite Track: Eldora Speedway - Rossburg, Ohio

Favorite Race: 'Cotton Pickin 100' - Magnolia (MS) Motor Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: Winning a $6,000 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Show in 2016 at Lernerville (PA) Speedway

Career Goal: To Race for a Living!

Career Accomplishments:
* 2017 | Ultimate Super Late Model Series Winner at Virginia Motor Speedway ($20,000)
* 2017 | Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Winner at Golden Isles (GA) Speedway ($10,000)
* 2017 | Spring Nationals Series Winner at Florence (KY) Speedway ($5,000)
* 2017 | Spring Nationals Series Winner at Ponderosa (KY) Speedway ($4,000)
* 2017 | Ultimate Super Late Model Series Winner at North Georgia Speedway ($4,000)
* 2016 | Southern Nationals Bonus Series Winner at Boyd's (GA) Speedway ($10,000)
* 2016 | World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Winner at Lernerville (PA) Speedway ($6,000)
* 2016 | Southern All Stars Dirt Racing Series Winner at Cochran (GA) Motor Speedway ($5,000)
* 2016 | Finished Fourth in World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Point Standings
* 2015 | World of Outlaws Late Model Series Rookie of the Year
* 2015 | Finished Tenth in World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings
* 2014 | Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Series Winner at Modoc (SC) Raceway ($3,500)

 

 

:: home | overton bio | weaver bio | schedule | photos | online store | sponsors | dream team | outlaw se | contact ::

Crossfit Overton Longhorn Chassis VP Racing Fuels Outlaw Graphics Delph Communications Follow Us on Twitter! Home Overton Bio Weaver Bio Schedule Photos Online Store Sponsors Dream Team Outlaw Racing Southeast Contact